Privacy Policy

Right to Information

The personal data processed in our employment portal, are strictly necessary for the achievement of the purpose, which is none other than to facilitate communication between the person responsible for the treatment and the user. Purpose: Management of selection processes: Personal file and any other event/program designed for improving the professional world. Its treatment will be focused solely on achieving these goals, always within the established regulatory framework.

The personal data requested in the job portal are those necessary to comply with the purposes indicated and under the strictest respect to the regulations on Protection of Personal Data. The Responsible for the treatment has adopted the technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. And the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) of Mexico, approved by the Congress of the Union on April 27, 2010 and its Regulations on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, dated December 21, 2011 regarding personal data processed in Mexico.

How long will we keep your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the established on contractual relationship and the legitimate interest in receiving information about our products and services.

Recipients

User data may be communicated to:

  • 1. Company partners or business group, only for internal administrative purposes and/or for the purposes indicated above.
  • 2. Providers of the Data Controller responsible for the necessary fulfillment of the legal obligations and/or the purposes indicated above.
  • 3. Public Administrations, in the cases provided by law.

The recipients indicated in this section may be located within or outside the European Economic Area, and in the latter case, international data transfers are duly legitimized.

Right to access, Correct or update personal information

The user has the right to access this information, to rectify it if the data is wrong and to unsubscribe from the file. In the latter case, the Responsible for the treatment loses the information automatically.

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means are in accordance with the regulations established in REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 and in Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE 12/07/2002) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. And the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) of Mexico, approved by the Congress of the Union on April 27, 2010 and its Regulations on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, dated December 21, 2011 regarding personal data processed in Mexico.

The owner of the data may exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition, limitation, portability and cancellation. Likewise, the user can, at any time, revoke the consent granted for the processing of their data. These rights can be made effective through the portal´s own configuration, or before the Treatment Manager. In case of problems for the effective realization online, as well as for any type of doubt or controversy regarding our data privacy policy, they can be sent by mail (attach photocopy of identity document) to EPI GESTIÓN, SL, Ref.: Office of GDPR Consultation.